Return to Headlines

CTE: Student of the Marking Period

The Career & Tech program held its Student of the Marking Period Ceremony. Students were selected and recognized for their attendance, character, attitude, and respect demonstrated throughout the marking period. Family members, students, and staff attended the ceremony.

Keep up the good work!

Rachael Dungey, Sullivan West CS - Allied Health

Logan Dunn, Monticello CS - Animal Science

Yalexa Martinez, Liberty CS - Animal Science

Megan Mapes, Eldred CS - Animal Science

Derrick Hanslmaier, Sullivan West CS - Animal Science

William Rampe, Roscoe CS - Auto Body

Brandon Navas, Walton CS - Auto Body

Erick Ledoux, Liberty CS - Auto Tech

Dakota Marks, Livingston Manor CS - Auto Tech

Carlos Carvajal, Monticello CS - Auto Tech

Nicholas Neiger, Sullivan West CS - Auto Tech

Joshua Abreu, Liberty CS - Construction

Daniel Grande, Monticello CS - Construction

Adell Velazquez, Liberty CS - Cosmetology

Haley Peck, Livingston Manor CS - Cosmetology

Diana Diaz Lopez, Monticello CS - Cosmetology

Evangelina Collazo, Monticello CS - Cosmetology

Anisah Williams, Fallsburg CS - Culinary Arts

Sondra Gamboa, Livingston Manor CS - Culinary Arts

Damian Colotla, Monticello CS - Culinary Arts

Arly Martinez, Monticello CS - Culinary Arts

Briana Luna, Liberty CS - Early Childhood Ed

Anastaycia Grimm, Livingston Manor CS - Early Childhood Ed

Paige Dunning, Eldred CS - Health Occupations

Kateryn Fajardo Bonilla, Liberty CS - Health Occupations

Bella Mateo, Liberty CS - Health Occupations

Emma Jones, Livingston Manor CS - Health Occupations

Stephanie Gonzalez, Monticello CS - Health Occupations

Kaelyn Gulley, Liberty CS - Innovative Design

Rourke Hamilton, Tri-Valley CS - Innovative Design

Dylon Irwin, Roscoe CS - Natural Resources

Jason Lowe, Sullivan West CS - Natural Resources

Nicholas Chimienti, Monticello CS - New Vision Health

Haylie Illenberg, Liberty CS - Pre-Tech

Jeremy Robbins, Liberty CS - Pre-Tech

Lenae Kelty, Eldred CS - Public Safety

Katriona Faison, Monticello CS - Public Safety

Raziel Chico, Monticello CS - Public Safety

 Daniel Adams, Eldred CS - Welding

Jacob Hannold, Fallsburg CS - Welding